Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Red Wings Espanola Paper Kings French River Rapids Greater Sudbury Cubs Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Nicholas DeGrazia (Rayside-Balfour Canadians); defenceman Matais Salem (Espanola Express) and goaltender Liam Oxner (Hearst Lumberjacks) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 13. NICHOLAS DEGRAZIA, (F) RAYSIDE-BALFOUR CANADIANS – In a pair of […]

Voodoos’ Kioki; Beavers’ Adams; Lumberjacks’ Griffioen named NOJHL 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Gabinien Kioki (Powassan Voodoos), Lucas Adams (Blind River Beavers) and Max Griffioen (Hearst Lumberjacks) have been selected its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Sept. 15. GABINIEN KIOKI, (F) POWASSAN VOODOOS – The 18-year-old Timmins product racked […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Soo Thunderbirds forwards Lucas Theriault and Noah Boman, along with goaltender Nicholas Tallarico of the Hearst Lumberjacks have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending April 14. LUCAS THERIAULT, (F) SOO THUNDERBIRDS – Theriault continued his […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Max Johnson and goaltender Nicholas Tallarico of the Hearst Lumberjacks as well as Rayside-Balfour Canadians forward Kyle Liinamaa have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending April 7. MAX JOHNSON, (F) HEARST LUMBERJACKS – Johnson, […]

Beavers’ Peck; Lumberjacks’ Tallarico; Canadians’ Krassey named Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Blind River Beavers forward Ryan Peck, goaltender Nicholas Tallarico of the Hearst Lumberjacks and forward Evan Krassey of the Rayside-Balfour Canadians have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 24. RYAN PECK, (F) BLIND RIVER […]

Gold Miners’ Rodin; Lumberjacks’ Tallarico; Eagles’ Keller collect NOJHL 3 Stars honours

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that goaltenders Dawson Rodin of the Kirkland Lake Gold Miners and Nicholas Tallarico of the Hearst Lumberjacks as well as Soo Eagles forward Kobe Keller have collected Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week accolades for the period ending Feb. 24. DAWSON RODIN, (G) […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Cade Herd of the Powassan Voodoos, the Soo Thunderbirds’ Noah Boman and Cameron Clark of the Hearst Lumberjacks have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week, for the period ending Feb. 10. CADE HERD, (F) POWASSAN VOODOOS – In […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Hearst Lumberjacks forward Jake Desando along with goaltenders Tyler Masternak of the Timmins Rock and Shane Brancato of the Soo Eagles have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week, for the period ending Jan. 27. JAKE DESANDO, (F) HEARST LUMBERJACKS […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Hearst Lumberjacks defenceman Alec Johnson along with forwards Noah Boman of the Soo Thunderbirds and Eric Conley of the Elliot Lake Wildcats have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week, for the period ending Jan. 20. ALEC JOHNSON, (D) HEARST […]